• it
  • en
Immagine decorativa
  • it
  • en

2017 - I - 2017

05 - 07 May 2017

Orbetello, ITALY

Privacy Policy

In accordance with Art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), our amateur sports association INSIDEFISHING with headquarters in Via Vincenzo Monti 3, I-35031 Abano Terme (PD), as owner of the data treatment, informs that the treatment of personal data, including e-mail address, provided by filling in the forms available on its website, will be made for the purposes and to the conditions below.
 
The processed data type and purpose of our treatment
The a.s.d. INSIDEFISHING will acquire and will only process personal data and possibly tax; under no circumstances will treat data defined, in accordance with art. 4 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, as "sensitive." The personal data provided to INSIDEFISHING will be used for the pursuit of the following purposes (identify those that actually occur):
a) to act on the specific requests sent to INSIDEFISHING through its website;
b) for the newsletter subscription and the subsequent receipt of various information concerning the communications sector in which it operates, sport fishing and organization of competitions and educational events related to it;
c) for any advertisement and communications explaining the activities carried out by the same association.

Compulsory data providing 
The conferment of data is mandatory in order to allow INSIDEFISHING to process data in order to carry out the communicated requests. Any refusal to supply, in whole or in part, the personal data in question could make it impossible to respond to the request.
 
Methods of data processing
Data are organized in paper and in electronic databases archives; the processing of them is by the use of manual, computer and telematic tools and procedures that guarantee security and privacy, while still complying with the minimum security measures provided by law (according to the Technical Regulations regarding minimum measures safety, Annex B to the Code regarding the protection of personal data).
 
Scope of data knowledge
Datas can be known by the staff of the Executive Board of INSIDEFISHING a.s.d.

Communication and dissemination of data
Data may be communicated by INSIDEFISHING a.s.d. to outsiders, including:
- administrative manager;
- external associations, with whom INSIDEFISHING collaborates, which always operate in the field of sport fishing and in the organization of events related to it.
 
Holder of data processing and manager
The Holder of INSIDEFISHING a.s.d., via Vincenzo Monti 3, I-35031 Abano Terme (PD) (Corporate Office).
 
Exercise of rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree. N. 196 / 2003
Any time, you can exercise your rights under art. 7 of Leg. n. 196 of 2003 (of which the text below is attached), and in particular ask for the correction of the data or their deletion from the electronic storage, notifying INSIDEFISHING a.s.d. by sending an e-mail to the following email address: info@insidefishing.it
 
Art. 7 Legislative Decree n. 196 / 2003- right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to be informed a out:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing made with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the indicative of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may come to know them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, the anonymization or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement proves itself impossible or involves the use of disproportionate means in comparison with the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons concerning the processing of his personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or carrying out market research or for commercial communication.